August 30, 2018

PARTNERS

Without the knowledge, resources and energy our partners brought along with us, we could not have done much. We thank all those who have supported us, at one moment or another, with whom we work on so many beautiful projects. Below is the alphabetical list of the companies, institutions and organizations we consider partners.

AFI Cotroceni website

A STIL website

Antonescu PR & Consulting website

ARHimede – swimming team for Swimathon Bucureşti

AStA website

Atelier 13  website

ATU Asociaţia pentru Tranziţie Urbană website

Asociaţia KNX website

Bachmann website

Banca Românească

Biblioteca Centrală Universitară Carol I Bucureşti website

Biblioteca Naţionala a României website

CA Immo website

Casa Corpului Didactic Bucureşti website

Chirping Houses 2014: Agnes Lukacs (ADENTRO), Bogdan Babici (TECON), Corvin Cristian (corvincristian.com), Cristi Borcan (STUDIOBASAR), Emil Ivănescu (OAR B.), Ileana Săvescu (WESTFORTH ARCHITECTURE), Mihai Popescu (TWINS STUDIO), Mario Kuibuş (RE-ACT NOW), Marius Moga (ATELIER MASS), Oana Coarfă (REPUBLIC OF ARCHITECTS), Șerban Sturdza (PRODID), Eliza Yokina (SYAA şi De-a Arhitectura).

Chirping Houses 2015: Cristina Constantin, Mirela Vlăduţă, Cosmin Pavel, Marcel Scutaru (sculptor) (ABRUPTARHITECTURA), Andrei Şerbescu, Adrian Untaru, Bogdan Brădăţeanu, Diana Maria Iordache, Sculptor Andrei Bălan (ADNBA), Maria Găvozdea, Martha Toth, Alexandru Găvozdea (A.PLAN), A STIL, Leo Van Broeck, Oana Maria Bogdan, Valentin Ionescu (BOGDAN&VAN BROECK), Gabriel Roşca (COOPLAN), Andrei Butuşină (CRAFT’R), Dorin Ştefan, Răzvan Rizescu, Ionuţ Cornescu (DSBA), Dragoş Oprea Teodor Popovici (EXHIBIT), Călin Radu, Dan Enache (LAMA), Lucian Călugărescu & Radu Podiuc, Horaţiu Răcăşan, Adriana Ioana Ilovan, „Rompi” Ianos, Claudia Negrilă (RAUM), SHIFT A+U, Florin Medvedovici, Mihai Medvedovici, Adrian Buturca (STUDIO10M), UNU LA UNU, Oana Onicala (VITAMIN A).

Centrul Cultural Reduta  website

Ciclaton – Adept Transilvania

Clinica Maria website

Coldwell Banker website

Controltech website

Danfoss  website

Danone România website

De-a arhitectura narrated 2013: Cristina Constantin, Mirela Vlăduţă, Cosmin Pavel (Abruptarhitectura); Irina Băncescu, Andrei Şerbescu (ADNBA); Robert Marin (Nuca Studio); Romina Grillo, Ciprian Rasoiu, Liviu Vasiu, Matei &Tudor Vlăsceanu (Unulaunu); Alex Axinte, Cristi Borcan (studioBasar); Loredana Burmă (Asociaţia Rhabillage); Dorin Ştefan (DSBA); Irina Meliţă, Ştefan Simion (Poster).

De-a arhitectura narrated 2014: Sorin Ciurariu, Alexandru Ciobotă, Raluca Rusu şi Bogdan Demetrescu (Timişoara), Gabriel Roșca, Marius Timofte şi Mihai Tuca (Sibiu) Cristina Constantin, Mirela Vlăduţă, Robert Marin, Matei Vlăsceanu, Loredana Brumă, Dan Dinoiu, Alex Axinte, Cristi Borcan, Ana Hogaș (Bucureşti).

Dedeman website

Delta Glass website

Digital Spirit website

Duraziv website

Elmas website

Equitone  website

Facultatea de Arhitectură și Urbanism Timișoara website

Facultatea de Psihologie şi Știinţele Educaţiei Universitatea Bucureşti (FPSE) website

Fundaţia Acvatot website

Fundaţia Comunitară Bucureşti website

Fundaţia Comunitară Braşov website

Fundaţia Comunitară Sibiu website

Galeria Galateca  website

GDL – Grupul pentru Dialog Local website

Goodyear Dunlop Tires România website

Grădina Botanică „Dimitrie Brândză” a Universităţii din Bucureşti  website

Hansen  website

Heritas website

Holcim România website

Holver website

Honeywell Life Safety Romania website

Inspectoratul Şcolar al Municipiului Bucureşti website

Inspectoratul Şcolar Judeţean Bacău  website

Inspectoratul Şcolar Judeţean Braşov  website

Inspectoratul Şcolar Judeţean Constanţa  website

Inspectoratul Şcolar Judeţean Sibiu  website

Lidl website

M1. Crama Atelier website

Metropolitan Life website

Milicev Burbea website

MNAR – Muzeul Naţional de Artă al României website

MNAC – Muzeul Naţional de Artă Contemporană website

NOD Makers Space website

OAR website

OAR Bucureşti website

OAR Sibiu-Vâlcea website

OAR Braşov – Covasna – Harghita website

OAR Timiș  website

Omniclinic website

Paconstruct website

Pazo  website

Planwerk website

Popăescu & Co website

Porsche România website

Richter website

Scat Sistem  website

Semimaraton & cros Sibiu 2013: Anca Bordean, Aurel Cândea, Niculae Constantin, Iulia-Maria Nistor, Traian Rareş Oros, Gabriel Roşca, Eduard Spindler, Carmen Şandru, Marius Timofte.  Fundaţia Comunitară Sibiu & Asociaţia PeDale.

Semimaraton & cros Sibiu 2014: Amelia Nadia Trăuşan şi Luca Talabă Găvozdea, Iulia-Maria Nistor, Viorel Costin, Adriana Comănici, Anca Bordean, Miruna Grigorescu, Carmen Şandru, Traian Rareş Oros, Maria Cristina Găvozdea, Radu Mihail Trăuşan, Ciprian Paşca, Eduard Spindler, Petra Petyko, Alexandra Trăuşan, Adrian Pop, Marius Timofte, Gabriel Roşca, Lucian Alexandru Găvozdea.  Fundaţia Comunitară Sibiu  & Asociaţia PeDale.

Semimaraton & cros Sibiu 2015: Zoe Găvozdea, Amelia Nadia Trăușan, Maia Alexandra Trăușan, Sergiu Grigorescu, Luca Talabă-Găvozdea, David-Ștefan Geamănu, Toma Kasprovschi, Vlad Șerbu, Ștefan Ambrosie, Akos Palotas,  Iulia-Maria Nistor, Carmen Șandru, Maria Cristina Găvozdea, Miruna Grigorescu, Adrian Soare, Alexandru Găvozdea, Adriana Comănici, Anca Bordean, Eduard Spindler, Cristina Stănescu, Alina Kasprovschi, Dragoș Chirilă, Ovidiu Dacian Căpitan, Viorel Costin, Alexandra Trăușan, Tudor Troancă, Ciprian Stăvar, Mihai Talabă, Traian Rareș Oros, Geanina-Elena Vasilache, Ciprian Păunescu, Marian Moronescu, Vasile Groza, Raul Tărnaru, David Sebastian, Iris Diana Sofletea, Andrei Vizitiu. Fundaţia Comunitară Sibiu  & Asociaţia PeDale.

Semimaraton & cros Sibiu 2016: Iulia-Maria Nistor, Adina Nicula, Viorel Costin, Mihai Cojocariu, Felix Fofiu, Oana Chende, Mihai Pantiru, Diana Șerbănescu, Miruna Grigorescu, Mihai Cozma, Victor Delsuc, Antoine Delsuc, Mihaela Wetscheza, Andrei Igna, Cristina Maria Stănescu, Diana Bara, Adrian Soare, Darja Schaefer, Claudiu Helgiu, Ștefan Marcu, Ciprian Păunescu, Sergiu Grigorescu, Lucreția Grigorescu, Victor Brad, Zeno Brad, Carmen Şandru, Elena-Mădălina Petruț, Luca Paul, Luca Talabă-Găvozdea, Vlad Șerbu, Iulia Șerbu, Mara Șandru, Amelia Nadia Trăușan, Maia Alexandra Trăușan, Florin Oprea, Ciprian Pașca, Traian Rareș Oros, Eduard Spindler, Ala Uncu, Constantin Ioniță, Adrian Ștefan Gleja, Vlad Alexandru Bălan, Smaranda Elena Bălan, Alexandra Bălan, Daria Bălan, Sergiu Ștefan Moga, Adelina Alexandra Marcu.  Fundaţia Comunitară Sibiu & Asociaţia PeDale.

Siniat website

Simbio website

SYAA website

Swimathon Bucureşti 2018 website

Şcoala Privată Aletheea website

Tailors website

TECON website

The Park website

Timotion website

UAR website

UAR filiala Sibiu website

UAUIM website

United Way Romania website

Valrom website

Velux website

XUX Investment website

Ytong website

ZOISS home design website